Monday, February 12, 2024
HomeSportsUFC agenda, battle playing cards, get started instances, odds, the best way...

UFC agenda, battle playing cards, get started instances, odds, the best way to watch UFC 298: Alexander Volkanovski vs. Ilia Topuria – Yahoo Sports activities

LAS VEGAS, NEVADA - DECEMBER 15: (L-R) Opponents Alexander Volkanovski and Ilia Topuria face off during the UFC 2024 seasonal press conference at MGM Grand Garden Arena on December 15, 2023 in Las Vegas, Nevada. (Photo by Cooper Neill/Zuffa LLC via Getty Images)

Combatants Alexander Volkanovski and Ilia Topuria face off all the way through the UFC 2024 seasonal press convention at MGM Grand Lawn Enviornment on December 15, 2023 in Las Vegas, Nevada. (Photograph by means of Cooper Neill/Zuffa LLC by way of Getty Photographs)

Plan your battle nights forward with our UFC battle agenda. Incorporated beneath are all the UFC’s upcoming Battle Evening playing cards and pay-per-events with introduced bouts. We will additionally come with any odds which can be posted at BetMGM. Test again frequently as this record will probably be up to date as new fights are scheduled.

Listed here are the key scheduled playing cards the UFC will probably be staging:

UFC 298: Alexander Volkanovski vs. Ilia Topuria

Saturday, Feb. 17, 2024 – Honda Middle in Anaheim, California

Primary card (Get started time 10 p.m. ET, ESPN+ PPV)
• Featherweight championship: Alexander Volkanovski (-110) vs. Ilia Topuria (-110)
• Middleweight: Robert Whittaker (-210) vs. Paulo Costa (+175)
• Welterweight: Geoff Neal (+190) vs. Ian Garry (-250)
• Bantamweight: Merab Dvalishvili (-175) vs. Henry Cejudo (+145)
• Middleweight: Anthony Hernandez (-185) vs. Roman Koylov (+150)

Prelims (Get started time 8 p.m. ET, ESPN/ESPN+)
• Girls’s strawweight: Mackenzie Dern (+115) vs. Amanda Lemos (-140)
• Heavyweight: Marcos Rogerio de Lima (-150) vs. Justin Tafa (+125)
• Bantamweight: Rinya Nakamura vs. Carlos Vera
• Mild heavyweight: Zhang Mingyang (-145) vs. Brendson Ribeiro (+120)

Early prelims (Get started time 6:30 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Welterweight: Josh Quinlan (+165) vs. Danny Barlow (-200)
• Middleweight: Oban Elliott (-300) vs. Val Woodburn (+240)
• Girls’s flyweight: Andrea Lee (+180) vs. Miranda Maverick (-225)

UFC Mexico Town: Brandon Moreno vs. Brandon Royval 2

Saturday, Feb. 24, 2024 – Mexico Town Enviornment in Mexico Town, Mexico

Primary card (Get started time 10 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Bantamweight: Brandon Moreno vs. Brandon Royval
• Featherweight: Brian Ortega vs. Yair Rodriguez
• Girls’s strawweight: Yazmin Jauregui vs. Sam Hughes
• Flyweight: Édgar Chairez vs. Daniel Lacerda
• Bantamweight: Raul Rosas Jr. vs. Ricky Turcios

Prelims (Get started time 7 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Flyweight: Victor Altamirano vs. Felipe dos Santos
• Flyweight: Jesús Santos Aguilar vs. Mateus Mendonça
• Light-weight: Manuel Torres vs. Chris Duncan
• Flyweight: Luis Rodriguez vs. Denys Bondar
• Bantamweight: Daniel Zellhuber vs. Francisco Prado
• Light-weight: Claudio Puelles vs. Farés Ziam
• Featherweight: Erik Silva vs. Muhammad Naimov

Saturday, March 2, 2024 – Side road Corridor in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

UFC 299: Sean O’Malley vs. Marlon Vera 2

Saturday, March 9, 2024 – Kaseya Middle in Miami

Primary card (Get started time 10 p.m. ET, ESPN+ PPV)
• Bantamweight: Sean O’Malley vs. Marlon Vera
• Heavyweight: Curtis Blaydes vs. Jailton Almeida
• Welterweight: Gilbert Burns vs. Jack Della Maddalena
• Welterweight: Michael Web page vs. Kevin Holland

Prelims (Get started time 8 p.m. ET, ESPNN/ESPN+)
• Bantamweight: Petr Yan vs. Music Yadong
• Light-weight: Mateusz Gamrot vs. Rafael Dos Anjos
• Girls’s flyweight: Katlyn Cerminara vs. Maycee Barber
• Bantamweight: Pedro Munhoz vs. Kyler Phillips

Early prelims (Get started time 6 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Heavyweight: Robelis Despaigne vs. Josh Parisian
• Middleweight: Michel Pereira vs. Michal Oleksiejczuk
• Flyweight: CJ Vergara vs. Assu Almabayev

UFC Vegas 87: Tai Tuivasa vs. Marcin Tybura

Saturday, March 16, 2024 – Apex in Las Vegas

Primary card (Get started time 7 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Heavyweight: Tai Tuivasa vs. Marcin Tybura

UFC Vegas 88: Amanda Ribas vs. Rose Namajunas

Saturday, March 23, 2024 – Apex in Las Vegas

Primary card (Get started time 10 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Girls’s flyweight: Amanda Ribas vs. Rose Namajunas

UFC Atlantic Town: Sean Brady vs. Vicente Luque

Saturday, March 30, 2024 – Boardwalk Corridor in Atlantic Town, New Jersey

Primary card (Get started time 10 p.m. ET, ESPN/ESPN+)
• Welterweight: Sean Brady vs. Vicente Luque
• Girls’s flyweight: Erin Blanchfield vs. Manon Fiorot

Prelims (Get started time 7 p.m. ET, ESPN2/ESPN+)
• Middleweight: Chris Weidman vs. Bruno Silva
• Bantamweight: Angel Pacheco vs. Caolan Loughran
• Welterweight: Chidi Njokuani vs. Rhys McKee

UFC Vegas 89: Marvin Vettori vs. Brendan Allen

Saturday, April 6, 2024 – Apex in Las Vegas

Primary card (Get started time 6 p.m. ET, ESPN+)
• Middleweight: Marvin Vettori vs. Brendan Allen

UFC 300

Saturday, April 13, 2024 – T-Cell Enviornment in Las Vegas

Primary card (Get started time 10 p.m. ET, ESPN+ PPV)
• Girls’s strawweight championship: Zhang Weili vs. Yan Xiaonan
• Light-weight: Justin Gaethje vs. Max Holloway

Prelims (Get started time 8 p.m. ET, ESPN/ESPN+)
• Light-weight: Charles Oliveira vs. Arman Tsarukyan
• Mild heavyweight: Jiří Procházka vs. Aleksandar Rakic
• Featherweight: Calvin Kattar vs. Aljamain Sterling
• Middleweight: Bo Nickal vs. Cody Brundage

Early prelims (Get started time 6 p.m. ET, ESPN/ESPN+)
• Bantamweight: Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Cody Garbrandt
• Girls’s bantamweight: Holly Holm vs. Kayla Harrison
• Light-weight: Jim Miller vs. Bobby Inexperienced

RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular